Founded 1992

Draft 2019

The 28th Annual draft took place on Sunday Sep 1st.  Listed below is the Draft record, round by round showing where each side drafted their players.  Players marked in red were retained from 2018. Players with asterisks are rookie's.

 

Team

Round 1

Round 7

Round 13

Round 19

Garthdee Gryphons James Conner

A J Green

Ryan Fitzpatrick Ito Smith

Arnhall Dolphins

Ezekiel Elliott

O J Howard

Jamison Crowder

Pittsburgh
Argyll Apaches Le’Veon Bell Stephen Gostkowski Deebo Samuel * C J Anderson
Westburn Blades David Johnson Josh Gordon James Washington Aldrick Rosas
2 Minute Drillers

Todd Gurley

Justice Hill* Will Fuller Josh Reynolds
Laurel Lions Aaron Rodgers Justin Tucker Marlon Mack Dexter Williams *
Wellington Rising Saquon Barkley Allen Robinson Matt Stafford George Kittle
Caledonia Express

Drew Brees

Mason Crosby Kansas City Foster Moreau*
Kincorth Killers

Odell Beckham

Mike Williams Anthony Miller Myles Gaskin*
Broch Bobcats

DeAndre Hopkins

John Ross Randall Cobb Austin Hooper
Scunthorpe Steelers Aaron Jones Robby Anderson Jacksonville Dallas Goedert
JL8 Lamar Jackson

Derek Henry

NY Jets Cooper Kupp
     

 

 

 

Round 2

Round 8

Round 14

Round 20

JL8 Tyreek Hill Jarvis Landry Noah Fant* Darrius Guice
Scunthorpe Steelers Davante Adams Alexander Mattison*

Sammy Watkins

Keke Coutee
Broch Bobcats Phillip Lindsay Trey Burton John Brown Will Dissly
Kincorth Killers Dalvin Cook Hunter Henry Baltimore

Marcus Mariota

Caledonia Express Devonta Freeman Nick Chubb Juju Smith-Schuster Willie Snead
Wellington Rising

Christian McCaffrey

Eric Ebron Dontrell Hilliard Ryquell Armstead *
Laurel Lions

Leonard Fournette

Geronimo Allison

Mohamed Sanu

Drew Lock *
2 Minute Drillers Damien Williams Jake Elliott Carson Wentz Jaylen Samuels
Westburn Blades Mark Ingram Ka'imi Fairbairn A J Brown *

David Moore

Argyll Apaches Keenan Allen Baker Mayfield Andy Isabella * Ronald Jones
Arnhall Dolphins Josh Jacobs* Larry Fitzgerald Mike Badgley Ryan Succop
Garthdee Gryphons

Travis Kelce

Tevin Coleman M Valdez-Scantling Atlanta
         
 

Round 3

Round 9

Round 15

Round 21

Garthdee Gryphons

Adam Thielen

Vance McDonald Dustin Hopkins Case Keenum

Arnhall Dolphins

Ben Roethlisberger Emmanuel Sanders

Minnesota

Albert Wilson
Argyll Apaches

Brandin Cooks

Mike Trubisky

Chris Carson Seattle
Westburn Blades Antonio Brown Daniel Jones *

Evan Engram

Bryce Love*
2 Minute Drillers Amari Cooper Curtis Samuel Brandon McManus Adam Humphries
Laurel Lions Zach Ertz David Njoku Josh Allen Green Bay
Wellington Rising Kirk Cousins Dwayne Haskins* Rashard Higgins Steven Hauschka
Caledonia Express Jared Goff Brett Maher Cordarrelle Patterson Antony Sherman
Kincorth Killers Joe Mixon N'Keal Harry Matt Bryant Houston
Broch Bobcats Matt Ryan Robbie Gould Jason Myers Alfred Morris
Scunthorpe Steelers Julio Jones

Jameis Winston

Patrick Mahomes Hunter Renfrow *
JL8 Ty Hilton Steven Sims* Kenny Stills Preston Williams *
         
 

Round 4

Round 10

Round 16

 
Garthdee Gryphons Kerryon Johnson Jimmy Garoppollo

Adam Vinatieri

 

Arnhall Dolphins

David Montgomery* Derek Carr Matt Prater

 

Argyll Apaches Miles Sanders

Melvin Gordon

L A Chargers  
Westburn Blades Stefon Diggs DeShaun Watson Cleveland  
2 Minute Drillers

Philip Rivers

Calvin Ridley Dallas  
Laurel Lions

Sony Michel

DeSean Jackson Austin Siebert *  
Wellington Rising Alshon Jeffrey Chris Thompson Ryan Finley *  
Caledonia Express Kyler Murray * Phillip Dorsett Irv Smith Jnr *  
Kincorth Killers Mike Evans

Dak Prescott

Jordan Howard  
Broch Bobcats Austin Ekeler Nick Foles Cincinatti  
Scunthorpe Steelers Latavius Murray Christian Kirk Marqise Brown *  
JL8 Darrell Henderson* D K Metcalf Jason Sanders  
         
 

Round 5

Round 11

Round 17

 
JL8 Devin Singletary* Denver Donte Moncrief  
Scunthorpe Steelers Darwin Thompson Rashaad Penny Matt Gay *  
Broch Bobcats Kenyan Drake Nelson Agholor Golden Tate  
Kincorth Killers Tom Brady

D J Moore

Marvin Jones  
Caledonia Express James White L A Rams Gary Jennings *  
Wellington Rising T J Hockenson * New England Miles Boykin *  
Laurel Lions LeSean McCoy Josh Rosen

Frank Gore

 
2 Minute Drillers Matt Breida Peyton Barber Michael Gallup  
Westburn Blades Tony Pollard *

Adrian Peterson

Damien Harris *  
Argyll Apaches Robert Woods Corey Davis Joey Sly *  
Arnhall Dolphins

Cam Newton

Jack Doyle Buffalo  
Garthdee Gryphons Duke Johnson Sterling Shepard New Orleans  
         
 

Round 6

Round 12

Round 18

 
Garthdee Gryphons Kenny Golloday Dion Lewis Jordan Reed  

Arnhall Dolphins

Royce Freeman Jimmy Graham Chris Godwin  
Argyll Apaches Julian Edelman Greg Olsen Jacoby Brissett  
Westburn Blades

Russell Wilson

Tyler Boyd

Jarrett Stidham *  
2 Minute Drillers Jared Cook Michael Thomas

Tre'Quan Smith

 
Laurel Lions Tyler Lockett Philadelphia Benny Snell Jnr *  
Wellington Rising DeDe Westbrook Josh Lambo Jakobi Myers *  
Caledonia Express Mecole Hardman* J J Artega-Whiteside* Malcolm Brown  
Kincorth Killers Harrison Butker

Kareem Hunt

Tarik Cohen  
Broch Bobcats Chicago Nyheim Hines

Justin Jackson

 
Scunthorpe Steelers Greg Zeurlein  Alvin Kamara

Oakland

 
JL8 Wil Lutz Sam Darnold Kalen Ballage  

 

 

Back To Homepage